Confirmed

531,054,349

Recovered

501,689,286

Deaths

6,309,991

#CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
2 USA85,699,84781,998,2231,031,218
3 India43,150,21542,609,335524,572
4 Brazil30,921,14529,939,873666,365
5 France29,439,41628,779,968148,129
6 Germany26,254,12425,119,500139,132
7 UK22,277,69621,893,348178,465
8 Russia18,319,84817,725,440378,870
9 S. Korea18,067,66917,590,79224,139
10 Italy17,355,11916,449,697166,476
11 Turkey15,068,01714,965,94698,948
12 Spain12,326,26411,715,260106,341
13 Vietnam10,716,3619,439,91343,078
14 Argentina9,178,7958,895,999128,825
15 Japan8,765,8678,430,42930,497
16 Netherlands8,081,9928,021,89422,314
17 Iran7,231,3877,044,499141,306
18 Australia7,189,3656,823,4478,432
19 Colombia6,103,4555,934,231139,854
20 Indonesia6,054,1735,894,628156,573
21 Poland6,007,0735,335,401116,311
22 Mexico5,759,7735,054,809324,768
23 Ukraine5,011,433N/A108,538
24 Malaysia4,500,9344,439,89235,658
25 Thailand4,438,9994,362,31729,951
26 Austria4,246,6314,191,00618,651
27 Belgium4,147,5684,018,63731,727
28 Israel4,130,8794,103,14910,839
29 Portugal4,066,674N/A22,583
30 South Africa3,948,1193,798,049101,128
31 Czechia3,919,6003,877,93940,281
32 Canada3,863,1213,526,84240,967
33 Philippines3,690,0553,627,16660,455
34 Chile3,675,0853,493,51657,867
35 Switzerland3,650,6613,593,03813,948
36 Peru3,578,364N/A213,155
37 Greece3,439,7733,362,81929,771
38 DPRK3,359,3803,156,31069
39 Denmark2,983,2922,969,8716,350
40 Romania2,908,313N/A65,677
41 Sweden2,507,9482,482,00618,944
42 Iraq2,327,8372,301,61025,219
43 Serbia2,016,5761,994,41916,077
44 Bangladesh1,953,3791,902,01629,130
45 Hungary1,917,7771,841,73146,507
46 Taiwan1,815,703355,4161,911
47 Slovakia1,789,3511,766,82120,096
48 Jordan1,694,2161,678,94114,048
49 Georgia1,655,2211,637,29316,811
50 Ireland1,561,6321,535,1387,271
51 Pakistan1,530,2331,496,12330,379
52 Norway1,432,687N/A3,141
53 Kazakhstan1,305,7231,291,88513,661
54 Singapore1,290,0461,208,6041,383
55 Hong Kong1,211,858N/A9,376
56 Morocco1,167,5271,150,06316,076
57 Bulgaria1,164,5261,049,29737,132
58 New Zealand1,143,1461,093,1021,098
59 Croatia1,136,2291,117,64515,979
60 Cuba1,105,1811,096,3878,529
61 Lebanon1,098,9711,086,22310,424
62 Finland1,092,193N/A4,522
63 Lithuania1,062,2961,035,9489,142
64 Tunisia1,042,362N/A28,632
65 Slovenia1,024,4821,012,8686,636
66 Belarus982,867N/A6,978
67 Nepal979,118967,05211,952
68 Uruguay916,388901,5557,227
69 Bolivia908,383868,21021,947
70 UAE907,069890,6962,302
71 Costa Rica891,038854,4268,495
72 Ecuador876,009N/A35,622
73 Guatemala859,311837,93818,084
74 Panama847,375808,5188,244
75 Latvia828,077819,9015,823
76 Azerbaijan792,714782,9579,710
77 Saudi Arabia766,196750,6459,143
78 Sri Lanka663,804646,94716,514
79 Paraguay650,661624,67318,894
80 Kuwait632,781629,6952,555
81 Myanmar613,280592,26119,434
82 Bahrain583,530578,2641,486
83 Dominican Republic582,693576,7494,377
84 Palestine582,363576,8795,356
85 Estonia576,047518,1882,561
86 Venezuela523,540516,7295,720
87 Moldova518,793504,14211,521
88 Egypt515,645442,18224,613
89 Libya501,904490,9736,430
90 Cyprus489,963124,3701,059
91 Ethiopia472,048455,8557,513
92 Mongolia469,885313,2562,179
93 Honduras425,113132,40110,899
94 Armenia422,939412,2408,624
95 Réunion414,615406,484777
96 Oman389,473384,6694,260
97 Bosnia and Herzegovina377,829N/A15,787
98 Qatar368,087366,142677
99 Kenya324,558318,4205,651
100 Zambia321,503316,8723,985
101 North Macedonia311,701301,8199,300
102 Botswana307,126303,8452,695
103 Albania276,048272,2473,497
104 Algeria265,870178,4006,875
105 Nigeria256,028250,0363,143
106 Zimbabwe251,959243,7495,500
107 Luxembourg244,182235,9391,073
108 Uzbekistan238,983237,2141,637
109 Montenegro237,000233,8422,720
110 Mozambique225,676223,3212,203
111 Laos209,950N/A756
112 Kyrgyzstan200,993196,4062,991
113 Iceland187,664N/A153
114 Afghanistan180,122162,9307,701
115 Maldives179,662163,687298
116 Martinique169,620104936
117 Namibia165,797158,7654,035
118 Uganda164,069100,2053,596
119 El Salvador162,755158,2784,131
120 Ghana161,370159,8811,445
121 Trinidad and Tobago160,493147,3293,903
122 Brunei147,872146,186223
123 Guadeloupe140,1302,250854
124 Cambodia136,262133,2013,056
125 Jamaica135,66386,5503,044
126 Rwanda130,00745,5221,459
127 Cameroon119,947117,7911,930
128 Angola99,19497,1491,900
129 Malta94,51391,946719
130 DRC88,03650,9301,338
131 Senegal86,10184,1151,966
132 Malawi85,96482,8602,639
133 French Guiana82,95211,254397
134 Ivory Coast82,15581,280799
135 Suriname80,41649,4851,341
136 Barbados80,03877,140444
137 Channel Islands76,19075,439176
138 French Polynesia72,911N/A649
139 Eswatini72,37170,5831,406
140 Fiji64,94163,034863
141 Guyana64,52162,6671,232
142 Madagascar64,31459,3701,393
143 Sudan62,251N/A4,941
144 New Caledonia61,88060,999313
145 Bhutan59,61459,56421
146 Mauritania59,10257,859982
147 Belize59,04957,188677
148 Cabo Verde56,26455,719401
149 Syria55,88052,6103,150
150 Gabon47,62247,303304
151 Papua New Guinea44,42543,755651
152 Seychelles43,95943,420167
153 Curaçao43,86443,153277
154 Andorra42,89442,181153
155 Burundi41,987N/A38
156 Mauritius38,04036,373996
157 Mayotte37,5232,964187
158 Togo37,07236,761273
159 Aruba37,03436,495213
160 Guinea36,59736,113442
161 Tanzania35,354N/A840
162 Faeroe Islands34,658N/A28
163 Bahamas34,57232,720810
164 Lesotho32,91024,155697
165 Mali31,08230,191734
166 Haiti30,78129,669835
167 Isle of Man28,41626,794105
168 Benin26,95225,506163
169 Somalia26,53513,1821,350
170 Saint Lucia25,53824,303371
171 Cayman Islands24,4778,55328
172 Congo24,07920,178385
173 Timor-Leste22,90922,759131
174 Burkina Faso20,85320,439382
175 Nicaragua18,4914,225225
176 Gibraltar18,41916,579102
177 Solomon Islands18,17416,357146
178 Grenada17,61216,695226
179 South Sudan17,59013,514138
180 Liechtenstein17,42817,30084
181 Tajikistan17,38817,264124
182 San Marino17,08316,841115
183 Equatorial Guinea15,91515,704183
184 Djibouti15,63115,427189
185 Bermuda14,75514,305138
186 CAR14,6496,859113
187 Dominica14,18413,77565
188 Samoa13,1451,60525
189 Monaco12,12412,00957
190 Gambia12,00211,591365
191 Greenland11,9712,76121
192 Yemen11,8199,0422,149
193 Tonga11,56610,99811
194 Saint Martin10,6681,39963
195 Sint Maarten10,27910,12786
196 Caribbean Netherlands10,0449,95935
197 Eritrea9,7579,647103
198 Niger9,0318,628310
199 Vanuatu8,9058,63114
200 Guinea-Bissau8,2608,033171
201 Antigua and Barbuda8,1197,764138
202 Comoros8,1007,933160
203 Sierra Leone7,682N/A125
204 Liberia7,4555,747294
205 Chad7,4174,874193
206 St. Vincent Grenadines6,8706,641106
207 British Virgin Islands6,765N/A62
208 Turks and Caicos6,1236,04436
209 Sao Tome and Principe5,9825,90073
210 Saint Kitts and Nevis5,7075,59743
211 Cook Islands5,6365,5631
212 Palau5,0434,3316
213 St. Barth4,630N/A6
214 Anguilla3,2033,1429
215 Kiribati3,0982,60213
216 Saint Pierre Miquelon2,7482,4491
217 Falkland Islands1,687N/A0
218 Montserrat9759066
219 Diamond Princess71269913
220 Wallis and Futuna4544387
221 Macao83820
222 Micronesia30300
223 Vatican City29290
224 Marshall Islands17140
225 Western Sahara1091
226 MS Zaandam972
227 Niue990
228 Nauru880
229 Tuvalu3N/A0
230 Saint Helena220
231 China223,933215,6085,226